Hit list

2019

  • 2nd in crewed format of the Brest Atlantiques in 31 days, 20 hours, 43 minutes, 50 seconds
  • 2nd in crewed format of the Rolex Fastnet Race in 01 days, 04 hours, 03 minutes, 31 seconds

2018

  • 2nd of the Route du Rhum - Destination Guadeloupe in 07 days, 14 hours, 28 minutes and 55 seconds

2017

  • Solo round the world record in 42 days, 16 hours, 40 minutes and 35 seconds
  • Winner in crewed format of The Bridge in 08 days, 00 hours, 31 minutes and 20 seconds
  • Winner in crewed format of the ArMen Race USHIP

2016

  • Winner of  The Transat bakerly in 08 days, 08 hours, 54 minutes and 39 seconds

2015

  • Winner of the Transat Jacques Vabre in 12 days, 17 hours, 29 minutes and 27 seconds with Pascal Bidégorry

2014

  • Winner of the Route du Rhum - Destination Guadeloupe in 12 days, 4 hours, 38 minutes et 55 seconds
  • French A Class Champion

2013

  • Participation in the Transat Jacques Vabre with Michel Desjoyeaux (Dismasting)
  • Winner of the Trophée Azimut 2013 with Michel Desjoyeaux 
  • Winner of the Rolex Fastnet Race 2013 with Michel Desjoyeaux

2012 / 2013

  • Winner of the Vendée Globe 2012-2013 in 78 days, 2 hours, 16 minutes and 40 seconds
  • 2nd in the Europa Warm'Up

2011

  • Winner of the Transat BtoB
  • 4th of the Transat Jacques Vabre with Sébastien Col
  • Participation in the Barcelona World Race with Michel Desjoyeaux (damage)

2010

  • French Singlehanded Offshore Racing Champion
  • 1st ot the Cap Istanbul - 4 leg podiums
  • 2nd of the Solitaire du Figaro - 3 leg podiums
  • 5th in the Quiberon solo

2009

  • Winner Skipper Macif Selection 2010
  • 2nd in the Transat Jacques Vabre with Kito de Pavant
  • 3rd in the French Singlehanded Offshore Racing Championship
  • 13th in the Solitaire du Figaro
  • 3rd in the Transat BPE in the Figaro Solo

2008

  • 10th in the French Singlehanded Offshore Racing Championship
  • 3rd in the Cap Istanbul in the Figaro Solo
  • Winner of the Rookie Ranking in the Solitaire du Figaro
  • Skipper Espoir Région Bretagne (Brittany Region Skipper Prospect) in the Figaro Solo

2007

  • 2nd in the Cap Istanbul with Laurent Pellecuer in Figaro
  • Tour de Bretagne à la Voile with Thierry Duprey de Vorsent in Figaro
  • Winner of the Student ranking in the Tour de France à la Voile

2006

  • Rookie podium in the Course des Falaises in the Figaro solo
  • London – Nice race in crewed format on Antoine Koch’s Orma 60’ trimaran Sopra

2005

  • Winner of the Student ranking Tour de France à la Voile

2004

  • Junior World Champion on the Tornado

2001

  • Debut Olympic Tornado Preparation with the French Youth Team

2000

  • 4th European Youth Championship on the Moth Europe
  • French No.2 Moth Europe

1999

  • French Moth Europe Champion

1997

  • French Optimist Champion